North Carolina Representatives
2023-2024 Session
Party DISTRICT NUMBER District LAST NAME Member Counties Represented
R 77 77 Howard Julia C. Howard DavieRowanYadkin
R 89 89 Setzer Mitchell S. Setzer CatawbaIredell
D 42 42 Lucas Marvin W. Lucas Cumberland
D 102 102 Carney Becky Carney Mecklenburg
R 111 111 Moore Tim Moore ClevelandRutherford
R 51 51 Sauls John Sauls LeeMoore
R 14 14 Cleveland George G. Cleveland Onslow
D 27 27 Wray Michael H. Wray HalifaxNorthamptonWarren
D 48 48 Pierce Garland E. Pierce HokeScotland
D 61 61 Harrison Pricey Harrison Guilford
R 22 22 Brisson William D. Brisson BladenSampson
D 107 107 Alexander Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. Mecklenburg
R 86 86 Blackwell Hugh Blackwell Burke
R 95 95 Mills Grey Mills Iredell
R 90 90 Stevens Sarah Stevens SurryWilkes
D 33 33 Gill Rosa U. Gill Wake
R 17 17 Iler Frank Iler Brunswick
R 62 62 Faircloth John Faircloth Guilford
R 108 108 Torbett John A. Torbett Gaston
R 4 4 Dixon Jimmy Dixon DuplinWayne
R 110 110 Hastings Kelly E. Hastings ClevelandGaston
R 15 15 Shepard Phil Shepard Onslow
R 76 76 Warren Harry Warren Rowan
R 97 97 Saine Jason Saine Lincoln
R 20 20 Davis Ted Davis, Jr. New Hanover
R 69 69 Arp Dean Arp Union
D 106 106 Cunningham Carla D. Cunningham Mecklenburg
R 94 94 Elmore Jeffrey Elmore AlexanderWilkes
R 59 59 Hardister Jon Hardister Guilford
R 75 75 Lambeth Donny Lambeth Forsyth
R 10 10 Bell John R. Bell, IV Wayne
R 55 55 Brody Mark Brody AnsonUnion
R 64 64 Riddell Dennis Riddell Alamance
D 54 54 Reives Robert T. Reives, II ChathamRandolph
R 80 80 Watford Sam Watford Davidson
R 98 98 Bradford John R. Bradford, III Mecklenburg
D 60 60 Brockman Cecil Brockman Guilford
R 96 96 Adams Jay Adams Catawba
D 23 23 Willingham Shelly Willingham BertieEdgecombeMartin
R 91 91 Hall Kyle Hall ForsythStokes
D 100 100 Autry John Autry Mecklenburg
D 49 49 Ball Cynthia Ball Wake
D 88 88 Belk Mary Belk Mecklenburg
R 119 119 Clampitt Mike Clampitt JacksonSwainTransylvania
R 87 87 Hall Destin Hall CaldwellWatauga
D 40 40 John Joe John Wake
R 46 46 Jones Brenden H. Jones ColumbusRobeson
R 81 81 Potts Larry W. Potts Davidson
D 58 58 Quick Amos L. Quick, III Guilford
R 28 28 Strickland Larry C. Strickland Johnston
R 26 26 White Donna McDowell White Johnston
D 18 18 Butler Deb Butler New Hanover
D 30 30 Morey Marcia Morey Durham
D 57 57 Clemmons Ashton Wheeler Clemmons Guilford
D 11 11 Dahle Allison A. Dahle Wake
D 35 35 Everitt Terence Everitt Wake
D 31 31 Hawkins Zack Hawkins Durham
R 1 1 Goodwin Edward C. Goodwin ChowanCurrituckDarePerquimansTyrrellWashington
D 105 105 Harris Wesley Harris, PhD Mecklenburg
R 12 12 Humphrey Chris Humphrey GreeneJonesLenoir
R 79 79 Kidwell Keith Kidwell BeaufortDareHydePamlico
D 101 101 Logan Carolyn G. Logan Mecklenburg
D 104 104 Lofton Brandon Lofton Mecklenburg
D 99 99 Majeed Nasif Majeed Mecklenburg
R 67 67 Sasser Wayne Sasser MontgomeryStanly
R 16 16 Smith Carson Smith OnslowPender
D 36 36 von Haefen Julie von Haefen Wake
R 84 84 McNeely Jeffrey C. McNeely Iredell
R 113 113 Johnson Jake Johnson HendersonMcDowellPolkRutherford
R 82 82 Baker Kristin Baker, M.D. Cabarrus
D 29 29 Alston Vernetta Alston Durham
R 53 53 Penny Howard Penny, Jr. HarnettJohnston
R 37 37 Paré Erin Paré Wake
R 120 120 Gillespie Karl E. Gillespie CherokeeClayGrahamMacon
R 93 93 Pickett Ray Pickett AlleghanyAsheWatauga
R 118 118 Pless Mark Pless HaywoodMadison
R 3 3 Tyson Steve Tyson Craven
R 74 74 Zenger Jeff Zenger Forsyth
R 7 7 Winslow Matthew Winslow FranklinGranville
R 85 85 Greene Dudley Greene AveryMcDowellMitchellYancey
R 19 19 Miller Charles W. Miller BrunswickNew Hanover
R 68 68 Willis David Willis Union
D 38 38 Jones Abe Jones Wake
D 72 72 Baker Amber M. Baker Forsyth
D 92 92 Brown Terry M. Brown Jr. Mecklenburg
R 52 52 Moss Ben T. Moss, Jr. MooreRichmond
R 43 43 Wheatley Diane Wheatley Cumberland
D 39 39 Roberson James Roberson Wake
R 65 65 Pyrtle A. Reece Pyrtle, Jr. Rockingham
R 109 109 Loftis Donnie Loftis Gaston
D 116 116 Rudow Caleb Rudow Buncombe
D 56 56 Buansi Allen Buansi Orange
R 70 70 Biggs Brian Biggs Randolph
D 8 8 Brown Gloristine Brown Pitt
D 71 71 Brown Kanika Brown Forsyth
D 103 103 Budd Laura Budd Mecklenburg
R 13 13 Cairns Celeste C. Cairns CarteretCraven
D 41 41 Cervania Maria Cervania Wake
R 25 25 Chesser Allen Chesser Nash
D 66 66 Crawford Sarah Crawford Wake
R 83 83 Crutchfield Kevin Crutchfield CabarrusRowan
R 24 24 Fontenot Ken Fontenot NashWilson
D 45 45 Jackson Frances Jackson, PhD Cumberland
R 78 78 Jackson Neal Jackson MooreRandolph
D 2 2 Jeffers B. Ray Jeffers DurhamPerson
D 21 21 Liu Ya Liu Wake
R 47 47 Lowery Jarrod Lowery Robeson
R 6 6 Pike Joseph Pike Harnett
D 115 115 Prather Lindsey Prather Buncombe
D 50 50 Price Renée A. Price CaswellOrange
R 9 9 Reeder Timothy Reeder, MD Pitt
R 63 63 Ross Stephen M. Ross Alamance
D 44 44 Smith Charles Smith Cumberland
R 32 32 Sossamon Frank Sossamon GranvilleVance
D 73 73 Staton-Williams Diamond Staton-Williams, RN, BSN, MHA Cabarrus
R 5 5 Ward Bill Ward CamdenGatesHertfordPasquotank
R 112 112 Cotham Tricia Ann Cotham Mecklenburg
D 34 34 Longest Tim Longest Wake
D 114 114 Ager Eric Ager Buncombe
R 117 117 Balkcom Jennifer Balkcom Henderson