North Carolina Representatives

2021-2022 Session

Jay Adams (R)

District 96

Catawba

Office:  Rm. 301N

Phone:  919-733-5988

Assistant:  Susan Phillips

Gale Adcock, FNP (D)

District 41

Wake

Office:  Rm. 1213

Phone:  919-733-5602

Assistant:  Suzanne Smith

John Ager (D)

District 115

Buncombe

Office:  Rm. 1002

Phone:  919-733-5746

Assistant:  Meredith Graf

Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. (D)

District 107

Mecklenburg

Office:  Rm. 404

Phone:  919-733-5778

Assistant:  Ann Raeford

Vernetta Alston (D)

District 29

Durham

Office:  Rm. 505A

Phone:  919-733-5872

Assistant:  Emily Hagstrom

Dean Arp (R)

District 69

Union

Office:  Rm. 307A

Phone:  919-715-3007

Assistant:  Makenzi Cobb

John Autry (D)

District 100

Mecklenburg

Office:  Rm. 1019

Phone:  919-715-0706

Assistant:  Tina Riley-Humphrey

Amber M. Baker (D)

District 72

Forsyth

Office:  Rm. 1006

Phone:  919-733-5829

Assistant:  Roxanne Woodbury

Kristin Baker, M.D. (R)

District 82

Cabarrus

Office:  Rm. 306A3

Phone:  919-733-5861

Assistant:  Rhonda Todd

Cynthia Ball (D)

District 49

Wake

Office:  Rm. 1004

Phone:  919-733-5860

Mary Belk (D)

District 88

Mecklenburg

Office:  Rm. 1313

Phone:  919-733-5607

Assistant:  Ralph Belk

John R. Bell, IV (R)

District 10

GreeneJohnstonWayne

Office:  Rm. 301F

Phone:  919-715-3017

Assistant:  Susan W. Horne

Hugh Blackwell (R)

District 86

Burke

Office:  Rm. 541

Phone:  919-733-5805

Assistant:  Trevor Fulcher

James L. Boles, Jr. (R)

District 52

Moore

Office:  Rm. 528

Phone:  919-733-5903

Assistant:  Alison B. Johnson

John R. Bradford, III (R)

District 98

Mecklenburg

Office:  Rm. 530

Phone:  919-733-5828

Assistant:  Anita Spence

William D. Brisson (R)

District 22

BladenSampson

Office:  Rm. 405

Phone:  919-733-5772

Assistant:  Caroline Stirling

Cecil Brockman (D)

District 60

Guilford

Office:  Rm. 2223

Phone:  919-733-5825

Assistant:  Matthew Barley

Mark Brody (R)

District 55

AnsonUnion

Office:  Rm. 416B

Phone:  919-715-3029

Assistant:  Neva Helms

Terry M. Brown Jr. (D)

District 92

Mecklenburg

Office:  Rm. 602

Phone:  919-733-5654

Assistant:  Ashley Luyindu

Dana Bumgardner (R)

District 109

Gaston

Office:  Rm. 304

Phone:  919-733-5809

Assistant:  Margie Penven

Deb Butler (D)

District 18

New Hanover

Office:  Rm. 1015

Phone:  919-733-5754

Assistant:  Maddie Majerus

Becky Carney (D)

District 102

Mecklenburg

Office:  Rm. 1221

Phone:  919-733-5827

Assistant:  Beth LeGrande

Jerry Carter (R)

(Deceased 8/3/21)

District 65

Rockingham

Office:  Rm. 418B2

Phone:  919-733-5779

Assistant:  Theresa Lopez

Mike Clampitt (R)

District 119

HaywoodJacksonSwain

Office:  Rm. 418A1

Phone:  919-715-3005

Assistant:  DeAnne Mangum

Ashton Wheeler Clemmons (D)

District 57

Guilford

Office:  Rm. 1211

Phone:  919-733-5781

Assistant:  Karringtan Harris

George G. Cleveland (R)

District 14

Onslow

Office:  Rm. 417A

Phone:  919-715-6707

Assistant:  Pamela Ahlin

Linda Cooper-Suggs (D)

District 24

Wilson

Office:  Rm. 1220

Phone:  919-733-5898

Assistant:  Caroline Enloe

Carla D. Cunningham (D)

District 106

Mecklenburg

Office:  Rm. 403

Phone:  919-733-5807

Assistant:  Sherrie Burnette

Allison A. Dahle (D)

District 11

Wake

Office:  Rm. 1325

Phone:  919-733-5755

Assistant:  Anne Evangelista

Ted Davis, Jr. (R)

District 20

New Hanover

Office:  Rm. 417B

Phone:  919-733-5786

Assistant:  Savannah Russell

Jimmy Dixon (R)

District 4

DuplinOnslow

Office:  Rm. 2226

Phone:  919-715-3021

Assistant:  Michael Wiggins

Jeffrey Elmore (R)

District 94

AlexanderWilkes

Office:  Rm. 301D

Phone:  919-733-5935

Assistant:  Sarah Bush

Terence Everitt (D)

District 35

Wake

Office:  Rm. 1301

Phone:  919-715-3010

Assistant:  Noreen Elnady

John Faircloth (R)

District 62

Guilford

Office:  Rm. 613

Phone:  919-733-5877

Assistant:  Rebecca Bauerband

Brian Farkas (D)

District 9

Pitt

Office:  Rm. 1421

Phone:  919-733-5757

Assistant:  Katie Rodgers

Susan C. Fisher (D)

District 114

Buncombe

Office:  Rm. 504

Phone:  919-715-2013

Assistant:  Samantha Saunders

James D. Gailliard (D)

District 25

Nash

Office:  Rm. 1319

Phone:  919-733-5802

Assistant:  Monica Taylor

Terry E. Garrison (D)

District 32

GranvilleVanceWarren

Office:  Rm. 1209

Phone:  919-733-5824

Assistant:  Jametrice Glover

Rosa U. Gill (D)

District 33

Wake

Office:  Rm. 1303

Phone:  919-733-5880

Assistant:  Lisa Ray

Karl E. Gillespie (R)

District 120

CherokeeClayGrahamMacon

Office:  Rm. 633

Phone:  919-733-5859

Assistant:  Andrew Bailey

Edward C. Goodwin (R)

District 1

BertieCamdenChowanPerquimansTyrrellWashington

Office:  Rm. 2217

Phone:  919-733-0010

Assistant:  Richard Blackwelder

Charles Graham (D)

District 47

Robeson

Office:  Rm. 509

Phone:  919-715-0875

Assistant:  Brandon R. Combs

Dudley Greene (R)

District 85

AveryMcDowellMitchell

Office:  Rm. 604

Phone:  919-733-5862

Assistant:  Allyson Greene

Destin Hall (R)

District 87

Caldwell

Office:  Rm. 2301

Phone:  919-733-5931

Assistant:  Lucy K. Harrill

Kyle Hall (R)

District 91

RockinghamStokesSurry

Office:  Rm. 305

Phone:  919-733-5609

Assistant:  Michael Fairrington

Bobby Hanig (R)

District 6

CurrituckDareHydePamlico

Office:  Rm. 638

Phone:  919-733-5906

Assistant:  Wes Householder

Jon Hardister (R)

District 59

Guilford

Office:  Rm. 635

Phone:  919-733-5191

Assistant:  Jayne Nelson

Wesley Harris, PhD (D)

District 105

Mecklenburg

Office:  Rm. 1321

Phone:  919-733-5886

Assistant:  Wilson Brown

Pricey Harrison (D)

District 61

Guilford

Office:  Rm. 1218

Phone:  919-733-5771

Assistant:  Mary Lee

Kelly E. Hastings (R)

District 110

ClevelandGaston

Office:  Rm. 2208

Phone:  919-715-2002

Assistant:  Sophia Hastings

Zack Hawkins (D)

District 31

Durham

Office:  Rm. 1307

Phone:  919-715-2528

Assistant:  Anita Wilder

Julia C. Howard (R)

District 77

DavieRowan

Office:  Rm. 302

Phone:  919-733-5904

Assistant:  Rita Harris

Chris Humphrey (R)

District 12

LenoirPitt

Office:  Rm. 306B2

Phone:  919-733-5995

Assistant:  Tammy Bissette

Rachel Hunt (D)

District 103

Mecklenburg

Office:  Rm. 1111

Phone:  919-733-5800

Assistant:  Margaret Hartzell

Howard J. Hunter, III (D)

District 5

GatesHertfordPasquotank

Office:  Rm. 2121

Phone:  919-733-5780

Assistant:  Loria Williams

Pat B. Hurley (R)

District 70

Randolph

Office:  Rm. 532

Phone:  919-733-5865

Assistant:  Deborah Holder

Ricky Hurtado (D)

District 63

Alamance

Office:  Rm. 1309

Phone:  919-733-5820

Assistant:  Arianna Alvarez

Frank Iler (R)

District 17

Brunswick

Office:  Rm. 639

Phone:  919-301-1450

Assistant:  Carla Langdon

Verla Insko (D)

District 56

Orange

Office:  Rm. 503

Phone:  919-733-7208

Assistant:  Young Bae

Darren G. Jackson (D)

(Resigned 1/6/21)

District 39

Wake

Office:  Rm. 506

Phone:  919-733-5974

Joe John (D)

District 40

Wake

Office:  Rm. 1013

Phone:  919-733-5530

Assistant:  Virginia Reed

Jake Johnson (R)

District 113

HendersonPolkTransylvania

Office:  Rm. 306B1

Phone:  919-715-4466

Assistant:  Megan Kluttz

Abe Jones (D)

District 38

Wake

Office:  Rm. 1219

Phone:  919-733-5758

Assistant:  Kelvin Stallings

Brenden H. Jones (R)

District 46

ColumbusRobeson

Office:  Rm. 1227

Phone:  919-733-5821

Assistant:  Jeff Hauser

Keith Kidwell (R)

District 79

BeaufortCraven

Office:  Rm. 1206

Phone:  919-733-5881

Assistant:  Joy Albright

Donny Lambeth (R)

District 75

Forsyth

Office:  Rm. 303

Phone:  919-733-5747

Assistant:  Pan Briles

Brandon Lofton (D)

District 104

Mecklenburg

Office:  Rm. 1317

Phone:  919-715-3009

Assistant:  Taylor Allen

Carolyn G. Logan (D)

District 101

Mecklenburg

Office:  Rm. 603

Phone:  919-715-2530

Assistant:  Robert Lockard, III

Marvin W. Lucas (D)

District 42

Cumberland

Office:  Rm. 402

Phone:  919-733-5775

Assistant:  Thelma Utley

Nasif Majeed (D)

District 99

Mecklenburg

Office:  Rm. 1008

Phone:  919-733-5606

Assistant:  Beverlee Baker

Grier Martin (D)

District 34

Wake

Office:  Rm. 1023

Phone:  919-733-5773

Assistant:  Christopher Hailey

Pat McElraft (R)

District 13

CarteretJones

Office:  Rm. 634

Phone:  919-733-6275

Assistant:  Nancy Fox

Jeffrey C. McNeely (R)

District 84

Iredell

Office:  Rm. 606

Phone:  919-733-5661

Assistant:  Barbara Gaiser

Allen McNeill (R)

District 78

MooreRandolph

Office:  Rm. 411

Phone:  919-715-4946

Assistant:  Laura Sullivan

Graig R. Meyer (D)

District 50

CaswellOrange

Office:  Rm. 1017

Phone:  919-715-3019

Assistant:  Daphne Quinn

Charles W. Miller (R)

District 19

BrunswickNew Hanover

Office:  Rm. 2219

Phone:  919-733-5830

Assistant:  Rachel Reece

Grey Mills (R)

District 95

Iredell

Office:  Rm. 637

Phone:  919-733-5741

Assistant:  Mason Barefoot

Timothy D. Moffitt (R)

District 117

Henderson

Office:  Rm. 2215

Phone:  919-733-5956

Assistant:  Kimberly Neptune

Tim Moore (R)

District 111

Cleveland

Office:  Rm. 2304

Phone:  919-733-3451

Assistant:  Grace Irvin

Marcia Morey (D)

District 30

Durham

Office:  Rm 1109

Phone:  919-733-7663

Assistant:  Pamela Best

Ben T. Moss, Jr. (R)

District 66

MontgomeryRichmondStanly

Office:  Rm. 306C

Phone:  919-733-5823

Assistant:  Lauren Brown

Erin Paré (R)

District 37

Wake

Office:  Rm. 531

Phone:  919-733-2962

Assistant:  Cameron Smith

Howard Penny, Jr. (R)

District 53

Harnett

Office:  Rm. 542

Phone:  919-715-3015

Assistant:  Grace Rogers

Ray Pickett (R)

District 93

AsheWatauga

Office:  Rm. 537

Phone:  919-733-7727

Assistant:  Sam DeLuca

Garland E. Pierce (D)

District 48

HokeScotland

Office:  Rm. 1204

Phone:  919-733-5803

Assistant:  Janice Fenner

Larry G. Pittman (R)

District 83

Cabarrus

Office:  Rm. 1010

Phone:  919-715-2009

Assistant:  Tammy Pittman

Mark Pless (R)

District 118

HaywoodMadisonYancey

Office:  Rm. 533

Phone:  919-733-5732

Assistant:  Marissa Turner

Larry W. Potts (R)

District 81

Davidson

Office:  Rm. 307B1

Phone:  919-715-0873

Assistant:  Caroline David

A. Reece Pyrtle, Jr. (R)

(Appointed 8/11/21)

District 65

Rockingham

Office:  Rm. 418B

Phone:  919-733-5779

Assistant:  Theresa Lopez

Amos L. Quick, III (D)

District 58

Guilford

Office:  Rm. 510

Phone:  919-733-5902

Assistant:  Jasmine I. Quick

Robert T. Reives, II (D)

District 54

ChathamDurham

Office:  Rm. 506

Phone:  919-733-0057

Assistant:  Veronica Green

William O. Richardson (D)

District 44

Cumberland

Office:  Rm. 1021

Phone:  919-733-5601

Assistant:  Leigh Lawrence

Dennis Riddell (R)

District 64

Alamance

Office:  Rm. 416A

Phone:  919-733-5905

Assistant:  Polly Riddell

James Roberson (D)

(Appointed 1/11/21)

District 39

Wake

Office:  Rm. 511

Phone:  919-733-5974

Assistant:  Skyler Golann

David Rogers (R)

District 112

BurkeRutherford

Office:  Rm. 418C

Phone:  919-733-5749

Assistant:  Misty Rogers

Jason Saine (R)

District 97

Lincoln

Office:  Rm. 1326

Phone:  919-733-5782

Assistant:  MaryStuart Sloan

Wayne Sasser (R)

District 67

CabarrusRowanStanly

Office:  Rm. 529

Phone:  919-733-5908

Assistant:  Joanna K. Almquist

John Sauls (R)

District 51

HarnettLee

Office:  Rm. 408

Phone:  919-715-3026

Assistant:  Karen Rosser

Mitchell S. Setzer (R)

District 89

Catawba

Office:  Rm. 2204

Phone:  919-733-4948

Assistant:  Margaret Herring

Phil Shepard (R)

District 15

Onslow

Office:  Rm. 534

Phone:  919-715-9644

Assistant:  Pamela Pate

Carson Smith (R)

District 16

ColumbusPender

Office:  Rm. 608

Phone:  919-715-9664

Assistant:  Gloria Whitehead

Kandie D. Smith (D)

District 8

Pitt

Office:  Rm. 1315

Phone:  919-715-3023

Assistant:  Edward W. Sheehy

Raymond E. Smith, Jr. (D)

District 21

SampsonWayne

Office:  Rm. 1323

Phone:  919-733-5863

Assistant:  Susan J. Thompson

Sarah Stevens (R)

District 90

AlleghanySurryWilkes

Office:  Rm. 419

Phone:  919-715-1883

Assistant:  Lisa Brown

Larry C. Strickland (R)

District 28

HarnettJohnston

Office:  Rm. 526

Phone:  919-733-5849

Assistant:  Jack Denton

John Szoka (R)

District 45

Cumberland

Office:  Rm. 2207

Phone:  919-733-9892

Assistant:  Beverly Slagle

Evelyn Terry (D)

District 71

Forsyth

Office:  Rm. 514

Phone:  919-733-5777

Assistant:  Franklin Terry

John A. Torbett (R)

District 108

Gaston

Office:  Rm. 538

Phone:  919-733-5868

Assistant:  Viddia Torbett

Brian Turner (D)

District 116

Buncombe

Office:  Rm. 1217

Phone:  919-715-3012

Assistant:  Austen High

Steve Tyson (R)

District 3

Craven

Office:  Rm. 632

Phone:  919-733-5853

Assistant:  Susie Farrell

Julie von Haefen (D)

District 36

Wake

Office:  Rm. 1311

Phone:  919-715-0795

Assistant:  Hudson McCormick

Harry Warren (R)

District 76

Rowan

Office:  Rm. 611

Phone:  919-733-5784

Assistant:  Cristy Yates

Sam Watford (R)

District 80

Davidson

Office:  Rm. 2213

Phone:  919-715-2526

Assistant:  Regina Irwin

Diane Wheatley (R)

District 43

Cumberland

Office:  Rm. 536

Phone:  919-733-5959

Assistant:  Al Wheatley

Donna McDowell White (R)

District 26

Johnston

Office:  Rm. 307

Phone:  919-733-5605

Assistant:  Laura Holt-Kabel

Shelly Willingham (D)

District 23

EdgecombeMartin

Office:  Rm. 513

Phone:  919-715-3024

Assistant:  Johnna Smith

David Willis (R)

District 68

Union

Office:  Rm. 306A2

Phone:  919-733-2406

Matthew Winslow (R)

District 7

FranklinNash

Office:  Rm. 610

Phone:  919-715-3032

Assistant:  Michelle Kenny

Michael H. Wray (D)

District 27

HalifaxNorthampton

Office:  Rm. 2123

Phone:  919-733-5662

Assistant:  Susan Burleson

Larry Yarborough (R)

District 2

GranvillePerson

Office:  Rm. 1229

Phone:  919-715-0850

Assistant:  Leslie Murray

Lee Zachary (R)

District 73

ForsythYadkin

Office:  Rm. 420

Phone:  919-715-8361

Assistant:  Martha Jenkins

Jeff Zenger (R)

District 74

Forsyth

Office:  Rm. 609

Phone:  919-733-5787

Assistant:  Deanna Brunner