House Representation by County
2021-2022 Session
County District : Members
Alamance 63: Ricky Hurtado, 64: Dennis Riddell
Alexander 94: Jeffrey Elmore
Alleghany 90: Sarah Stevens
Anson 55: Mark Brody
Ashe 93: Ray Pickett
Avery 85: Dudley Greene
Beaufort 79: Keith Kidwell
Bertie 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Bladen 22: William D. Brisson
Brunswick 17: Frank Iler, 19: Charles W. Miller
Buncombe 114: Susan C. Fisher, 115: John Ager, 116: Brian Turner
Burke 112: David Rogers, 86: Hugh Blackwell
Cabarrus 82: Kristin Baker, M.D., 83: Larry G. Pittman, 67: Wayne Sasser
Caldwell 87: Destin Hall
Camden 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Carteret 13: Pat McElraft
Caswell 50: Graig R. Meyer
Catawba 89: Mitchell S. Setzer, 96: Jay Adams
Chatham 54: Robert T. Reives, II
Cherokee 120: Karl E. Gillespie
Chowan 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Clay 120: Karl E. Gillespie
Cleveland 110: Kelly E. Hastings, 111: Tim Moore
Columbus 16: Carson Smith, 46: Brenden H. Jones
Craven 3: Steve Tyson, 79: Keith Kidwell
Cumberland 42: Marvin W. Lucas, 43: Diane Wheatley, 44: William O. Richardson, 45: John Szoka
Currituck 6: Bobby Hanig
Dare 6: Bobby Hanig
Davidson 80: Sam Watford, 81: Larry W. Potts
Davie 77: Julia C. Howard
Duplin 4: Jimmy Dixon
Durham 29: Vernetta Alston, 30: Marcia Morey, 31: Zack Hawkins, 54: Robert T. Reives, II
Edgecombe 23: Shelly Willingham
Forsyth 74: Jeff Zenger, 75: Donny Lambeth, 71: Evelyn Terry, 72: Amber M. Baker, 73: Lee Zachary
Franklin 7: Matthew Winslow
Gaston 108: John A. Torbett, 109: Dana Bumgardner, 110: Kelly E. Hastings
Gates 5: Howard J. Hunter, III
Graham 120: Karl E. Gillespie
Granville 2: Larry Yarborough, 32: Terry E. Garrison
Greene 10: John R. Bell, IV
Guilford 57: Ashton Wheeler Clemmons, 58: Amos L. Quick, III, 59: Jon Hardister, 60: Cecil Brockman, 61: Pricey Harrison, 62: John Faircloth
Halifax 27: Michael H. Wray
Harnett 28: Larry C. Strickland, 53: Howard Penny, Jr., 51: John Sauls
Haywood 118: Mark Pless, 119: Mike Clampitt
Henderson 117: Timothy D. Moffitt, 113: Jake Johnson
Hertford 5: Howard J. Hunter, III
Hoke 48: Garland E. Pierce
Hyde 6: Bobby Hanig
Iredell 84: Jeffrey C. McNeely, 95: Grey Mills
Jackson 119: Mike Clampitt
Johnston 26: Donna McDowell White, 10: John R. Bell, IV, 28: Larry C. Strickland
Jones 13: Pat McElraft
Lee 51: John Sauls
Lenoir 12: Chris Humphrey
Lincoln 97: Jason Saine
Macon 120: Karl E. Gillespie
Madison 118: Mark Pless
Martin 23: Shelly Willingham
McDowell 85: Dudley Greene
Mecklenburg 88: Mary Belk, 98: John R. Bradford, III, 99: Nasif Majeed, 100: John Autry, 101: Carolyn G. Logan, 102: Becky Carney, 103: Rachel Hunt, 104: Brandon Lofton, 105: Wesley Harris, PhD, 106: Carla D. Cunningham, 107: Kelly M. Alexander, Jr., 92: Terry M. Brown Jr.
Mitchell 85: Dudley Greene
Montgomery 66: Ben T. Moss, Jr.
Moore 52: James L. Boles, Jr., 78: Allen McNeill
Nash 25: James D. Gailliard, 7: Matthew Winslow
New Hanover 19: Charles W. Miller, 20: Ted Davis, Jr., 18: Deb Butler
Northampton 27: Michael H. Wray
Onslow 14: George G. Cleveland, 15: Phil Shepard, 4: Jimmy Dixon
Orange 50: Graig R. Meyer, 56: Verla Insko
Pamlico 6: Bobby Hanig
Pasquotank 5: Howard J. Hunter, III
Pender 16: Carson Smith
Perquimans 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Person 2: Larry Yarborough
Pitt 8: Kandie D. Smith, 9: Brian Farkas, 12: Chris Humphrey
Polk 113: Jake Johnson
Randolph 70: Pat B. Hurley, 78: Allen McNeill
Richmond 66: Ben T. Moss, Jr.
Robeson 46: Brenden H. Jones, 47: Charles Graham
Rockingham 65: Jerry Carter, 91: Kyle Hall
Rowan 67: Wayne Sasser, 76: Harry Warren, 77: Julia C. Howard
Rutherford 112: David Rogers
Sampson 22: William D. Brisson, 21: Raymond E. Smith, Jr.
Scotland 48: Garland E. Pierce
Stanly 67: Wayne Sasser, 66: Ben T. Moss, Jr.
Stokes 91: Kyle Hall
Surry 91: Kyle Hall, 90: Sarah Stevens
Swain 119: Mike Clampitt
Transylvania 113: Jake Johnson
Tyrrell 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Union 68: David Willis, 69: Dean Arp, 55: Mark Brody
Vance 32: Terry E. Garrison
Wake 11: Allison A. Dahle, 49: Cynthia Ball, 33: Rosa U. Gill, 34: Grier Martin, 35: Terence Everitt, 36: Julie von Haefen, 37: Erin Paré, 38: Abe Jones, 39: Darren G. Jackson (Resigned 1/6/2021), 39: James Roberson (Appointed 1/11/2021), 40: Joe John, 41: Gale Adcock, FNP
Warren 32: Terry E. Garrison
Washington 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Watauga 93: Ray Pickett
Wayne 21: Raymond E. Smith, Jr., 10: John R. Bell, IV
Wilkes 94: Jeffrey Elmore, 90: Sarah Stevens
Wilson 24: Linda Cooper-Suggs
Yadkin 73: Lee Zachary
Yancey 118: Mark Pless