House Representation by County
2019-2020 Session
County District : Members
Alamance 63: Stephen M. Ross ,  64: Dennis Riddell
Alexander 94: Jeffrey Elmore
Alleghany 90: Sarah Stevens
Anson 55: Mark Brody
Ashe 93: C. Ray Russell
Avery 85: Josh Dobson
Beaufort 79: Keith Kidwell
Bertie 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Bladen 22: William D. Brisson
Brunswick 17: Frank Iler ,  18: Deb Butler
Buncombe 114: Susan C. Fisher ,  115: John Ager ,  116: Brian Turner
Burke 112: David Rogers ,  86: Hugh Blackwell
Cabarrus 82: Linda P. Johnson ,  83: Larry G. Pittman ,  67: Wayne Sasser
Caldwell 87: Destin Hall
Camden 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Carteret 13: Pat McElraft
Caswell 50: Graig R. Meyer
Catawba 89: Mitchell S. Setzer ,  96: Jay Adams
Chatham 54: Robert T. Reives, II
Cherokee 120: Kevin Corbin
Chowan 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Clay 120: Kevin Corbin
Cleveland 110: Kelly E. Hastings ,  111: Tim Moore
Columbus 16: Carson Smith ,  46: Brenden H. Jones
Craven 3: Michael Speciale ,  79: Keith Kidwell
Cumberland 42: Marvin W. Lucas ,  43: Elmer Floyd ,  44: William O. Richardson ,  45: John Szoka
Currituck 6: Bobby Hanig
Dare 6: Bobby Hanig
Davidson 80: Steve Jarvis ,  81: Larry W. Potts
Davie 77: Julia C. Howard
Duplin 4: Jimmy Dixon
Durham 29: MaryAnn Black ,  30: Marcia Morey ,  31: Zack Hawkins ,  54: Robert T. Reives, II
Edgecombe 23: Shelly Willingham
Forsyth 74: Debra Conrad ,  75: Donny Lambeth ,  71: Evelyn Terry ,  72: Derwin L. Montgomery ,  73: Lee Zachary
Franklin 7: Lisa Stone Barnes
Gaston 108: John A. Torbett ,  109: Dana Bumgardner ,  110: Kelly E. Hastings
Gates 5: Howard J. Hunter, III
Graham 120: Kevin Corbin
Granville 2: Larry Yarborough ,  32: Terry E. Garrison
Greene 10: John R. Bell, IV
Guilford 57: Ashton Wheeler Clemmons ,  58: Amos L. Quick, III ,  59: Jon Hardister ,  60: Cecil Brockman ,  61: Pricey Harrison ,  62: John Faircloth
Halifax 27: Michael H. Wray
Harnett 28: Larry C. Strickland ,  51: John Sauls ,  53: David R. Lewis
Haywood 118: Michele D. Presnell ,  119: Joe Sam Queen
Henderson 113: Cody Henson ,  117: Chuck McGrady
Hertford 5: Howard J. Hunter, III
Hoke 48: Garland E. Pierce
Hyde 6: Bobby Hanig
Iredell 95: John A. Fraley ,  84: Rena W. Turner
Jackson 119: Joe Sam Queen
Johnston 26: Donna McDowell White ,  10: John R. Bell, IV ,  28: Larry C. Strickland
Jones 13: Pat McElraft
Lee 51: John Sauls
Lenoir 12: Chris Humphrey
Lincoln 97: Jason Saine
Macon 120: Kevin Corbin
Madison 118: Michele D. Presnell
Martin 23: Shelly Willingham
McDowell 85: Josh Dobson
Mecklenburg 88: Mary Belk ,  98: Christy Clark ,  99: Nasif Majeed ,  100: John Autry ,  101: Carolyn G. Logan ,  102: Becky Carney ,  103: Rachel Hunt ,  104: Brandon Lofton ,  105: Wesley Harris ,  106: Carla D. Cunningham ,  107: Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. ,  92: Chaz Beasley
Mitchell 85: Josh Dobson
Montgomery 66: Ken Goodman
Moore 52: James L. Boles, Jr. ,  78: Allen McNeill
Nash 25: James D. Gailliard ,  7: Lisa Stone Barnes
New Hanover 18: Deb Butler ,  19: Ted Davis, Jr. ,  20: Holly Grange
Northampton 27: Michael H. Wray
Onslow 14: George G. Cleveland ,  15: Phil Shepard ,  4: Jimmy Dixon
Orange 50: Graig R. Meyer ,  56: Verla Insko
Pamlico 6: Bobby Hanig
Pasquotank 5: Howard J. Hunter, III
Pender 16: Carson Smith
Perquimans 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Person 2: Larry Yarborough
Pitt 8: Kandie D. Smith ,  9: Gregory F. Murphy, MD ,  12: Chris Humphrey
Polk 113: Cody Henson
Randolph 70: Pat B. Hurley ,  78: Allen McNeill
Richmond 66: Ken Goodman
Robeson 46: Brenden H. Jones ,  47: Charles Graham
Rockingham 65: Jerry Carter ,  91: Kyle Hall
Rowan 83: Larry G. Pittman ,  77: Julia C. Howard ,  76: Harry Warren
Rutherford 112: David Rogers
Sampson 22: William D. Brisson ,  21: Raymond E. Smith, Jr.
Scotland 48: Garland E. Pierce
Stanly 67: Wayne Sasser ,  66: Ken Goodman
Stokes 91: Kyle Hall
Surry 91: Kyle Hall ,  90: Sarah Stevens
Swain 119: Joe Sam Queen
Transylvania 113: Cody Henson
Tyrrell 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Union 55: Mark Brody ,  68: D. Craig Horn ,  69: Dean Arp
Vance 32: Terry E. Garrison
Wake 49: Cynthia Ball ,  11: Allison A. Dahle ,  33: Rosa U. Gill ,  34: Grier Martin ,  35: Terence Everitt ,  36: Julie von Haefen ,  37: Sydney Batch ,  38: Yvonne Lewis Holley ,  39: Darren G. Jackson ,  40: Joe John ,  41: Gale Adcock
Warren 32: Terry E. Garrison
Washington 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Watauga 93: C. Ray Russell
Wayne 21: Raymond E. Smith, Jr. ,  10: John R. Bell, IV
Wilkes 94: Jeffrey Elmore ,  90: Sarah Stevens
Wilson 24: Jean Farmer-Butterfield
Yadkin 73: Lee Zachary
Yancey 118: Michele D. Presnell