Employee Portal
|
Find Your Legislators
|
Contact Info
Bill
SEARCH:
All
Bill Text
LOOKUP:
Bill
Members
House
Senate
Audio
Auditorium (LB)
House Audio Archives
House Chamber
Press Conference Room
Senate Chamber
Committee Room 415 LOB
Committee Room 421 LOB
Committee Room 423 LOB
Committee Room 544 LOB
Committee Room 643 LOB
Committee Room 1027 LB
Committee Room 1124 LB
Committee Room 1228 LB
Audio Page
Calendars
House Calendar
Senate Calendar
Legislative Calendar
Calendars Page
Committees
House Standing Committees
Senate Standing Committees
Non-Standing, Interim and Study Committees
Committees Page
Gov Ops
Bills & Laws
General Statutes
General Statutes Table of Contents
Session Laws
Votes on Bills
North Carolina Constitution
Bills & Laws Page
Divisions
Legislative Library
Fiscal Research
Legislative Drafting
Legislative Analysis
General Assembly Police
Divisions Page
Legislative Publications
Redistricting
About
About the Legislature
Contact Info
Visitor Info
Careers
FAQ
News
Educational Resources
SEARCH
Menu
Bill
SEARCH:
All
Bill Text
LOOKUP:
Bill
Members
MAIN
House
Senate
Audio
Calendars
Committees
Gov Ops
Bills & Laws
Divisions
Legislative Publications
Find Your Legislators
Redistricting
ABOUT
About the NCGA
Employee Portal
Contact Info
Visitor Info
Careers
FAQ
News
Educational Resources
Home
Bills & Laws
Votes
Member Vote History
House Member Vote History
1999-2000 Session
Select a Representative from the list below to view a vote history report.
Representative...
Rep. Adams, Alma
Rep. Alexander, Martha
Rep. Allen, Gordon P.
Rep. Allred, Cary
Rep. Arnold, Gene
Rep. Baddour, Philip A., Jr.
Rep. Baker, Rex
Rep. Barbee, Bobby
Rep. Barefoot, Daniel W.
Rep. Berry, Cherie
Rep. Black, Jim (Speaker)
Rep. Blue Jr, Daniel
Rep. Bonner, Donald A.
Rep. Bowie, Joanne
Rep. Boyd-Mcintyre, Flossie
Rep. Braswell, Jerry
Rep. Bridgeman, John
Rep. Brown, John
Rep. Brubaker, Harold J.
Rep. Buchanan, Monroe
Rep. Cansler, Lanier
Rep. Capps, Russell
Rep. Carpenter, Jim
Rep. Church, Walter
Rep. Clary, Debbie
Rep. Cole, E. Nelson
Rep. Cox, A. Leslie
Rep. Crawford, Jr., James W.
Rep. Creech, Billy
Rep. Culp, Arlie
Rep. Culpepper, Bill
Rep. Cunningham, Pete
Rep. Daughtry, Leo
Rep. Davis, Don
Rep. Decker, Michael P.
Rep. Dedmon, Andrew T.
Rep. Dockham, Jerry
Rep. Earle, Beverly
Rep. Easterling, Ruth
Rep. Eddins, Rick
Rep. Edwards, Zeno L.
Rep. Ellis, Sam
Rep. Esposito, Theresa
Rep. Fitch, Jr., Toby
Rep. Ford, Jimmie E.
Rep. Fox, Stan
Rep. Gardner, Charlotte
Rep. Gibson, Pryor A.
Rep. Gillespie, Mitch
Rep. Goodwin, G. Wayne
Rep. Grady, Robert
Rep. Gray, Lyons
Rep. Gulley, Jim
Rep. Hackney, Joe
Rep. Haire, R. Phillip
Rep. Hall, John D.
Rep. Hardaway, Thomas C.
Rep. Hensley, Robert
Rep. Hiatt, Bill
Rep. Hill, Dewey
Rep. Holmes, George M.
Rep. Horn, W. James
Rep. Howard, Julia
Rep. Hunter, Howard
Rep. Hurley, Bill
Rep. Insko, Verla C.
Rep. Jarrell, Mary L.
Rep. Jeffus, Margaret M.
Rep. Justus, Larry
Rep. Kinney, Theodore J.
Rep. Kiser, Joe
Rep. Luebke, Paul
Rep. Mcallister, Mary
Rep. Mccomas, Danny
Rep. Mccombs, Gene
Rep. Mccrary, Paul
Rep. Mclawhorn, Marian N.
Rep. Mcmahan, Ed
Rep. Melton, O. Max
Rep. Michaux, Jr., Mickey
Rep. Miller, Jr., George
Rep. Miner, David
Rep. Mitchell, William F.
Rep. Moore, Richard L.
Rep. Morgan, Richard T.
Rep. Morris, Amelia A. H.
Rep. Mosley, Jane H.
Rep. Neely, Jr., Charles B.
Rep. Nesbitt, Martin L., Jr.
Rep. Nye, Edd
Rep. Oldham, Warren C.
Rep. Owens, Jr., William C.
Rep. Pope, Art
Rep. Preston, Jean R.
Rep. Ramsey, Liston B.
Rep. Rayfield, John M.
Rep. Redwine, E. David
Rep. Rogers, Richard E.
Rep. Russell, Carolyn B.
Rep. Saunders, Drew P.
Rep. Setzer, Mitchell S
Rep. Sexton, Paul W.
Rep. Sherrill, Wilma M.
Rep. Smith, Ronard L.
Rep. Sossamon, Jr., Leonard
Rep. Starnes, Edgar V.
Rep. Sutton, Ronnie N.
Rep. Tallent, Timothy N.
Rep. Teague, W. B.
Rep. Thomas, Scott E.
Rep. Thompson, Gregory J.
Rep. Tolson, Joe
Rep. Tucker, Russell E.
Rep. Wainwright, William L.
Rep. Walend, Trudi
Rep. Warner, Alex
Rep. Warren, Edith D.
Rep. Warwick, Nurham O.
Rep. Weiss, Jennifer
Rep. West, Roger
Rep. Wilson, Constance K.
Rep. Wilson, William Eugene
Rep. Womble, Larry W.
Rep. Wood, Stephen W.
Rep. Wright, Thomas E.
Rep. Yongue, Douglas Y.