GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] plate.
…."
SECTION 41.33.(c) G.S. 14‑86.1(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) All conveyances,
including vehicles, watercraft or aircraft, used to unlawfully conceal, convey
or transport property in violation of G.S. 14‑71, 14‑71.1, or 20‑106,
14‑71.2, or used by any person in the commission of armed or
common‑law robbery, or used in violation of G.S. 14‑72.7, or
used by any person in the commission of any larceny when the value of the
property taken is more than two thousand dollars ($2,000) shall be subject to
forfeiture as provided herein, except that:
…."
SECTION 41.33.(d) G.S. 20‑299 reads as rewritten:
"§ 20‑299. Acts of officers, directors, partners, salesmen and other representatives.
(a) If a licensee is a
copartnership or a corporation, it shall be sufficient cause for the denial,
suspension or revocation of a license that any officer, director or partner of
the copartnership or corporation has committed any act or omitted any duty
which would be cause for refusing, suspending or revoking a license to such
party as an individual. Each licensee shall be responsible for the acts of any