GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (4)        Study other issues of mutual concern to the Eastern Band of the Cherokee;Cherokee.

(5)        Make a report with recommendations as needed, but not less often than biannually to the Governor, the Chief of the Eastern Band of the Cherokee, the General Assembly, and the Tribal Council of the Eastern Band of the Cherokee."

SECTION 37.1.(l)  The North Carolina Farmworker Council, enacted as Part 26 of Article 9 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes, is repealed.

 

ETHICS COMMISSION

SECTION 37.2.  G.S. 138A‑10 reads as rewritten:

"§ 138A‑10.  Powers and duties.

(a)        In addition to other powers and duties specified in this Chapter, the Commission shall: