GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Except as otherwise provided in subsection (b27) of G.S. 20‑81.12, no State funds shall be appropriated to or otherwise provided to a nongovernmental, not‑for‑profit agency, organization, business, or entity that provides pregnancy services that do not include reproductive or abortion information or services."

SECTION 4.(b)  This section applies beginning with the budget enacted for the fiscal year immediately following the effective date of this act.

 

part v. prohibit person who caused pregnancy through incest from custody of child

SECTION 5.(a)  G.S. 50‑13.1(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Any parent, relative, or other person, agency, organization or institution claiming the right to custody of a minor child may institute an action or proceeding for the custody of such child, as hereinafter provided. Any person whose actions resulted in a conviction under G.S. 14‑27.21, G.S. 14‑27.22, G.S. 14‑27.23, or G.S. 14‑27.24 G.S. 14‑27.24, or G.S. 14‑178 and the conception of the minor child may not claim the right to custody of that minor child.