Article 1.
§ 90-21.6. Definitions.
For the purposes of Part 2 only of this Article, unless the context clearly requires otherwise:
(1) Abortion. - As defined in G.S. 90-21.81.
(1a) Unemancipated minor or minor. - Any person under the age of 18 who has not been married or has not been emancipated pursuant to Article 35 of Chapter 7B of the General Statutes.
(2) Repealed by Session Laws 2023-14, s. 1.4(c), effective July 1, 2023. (1995, c. 462, s. 1; 1998-202, s. 13(t); 2023-14, s. 1.4(c).)