Article 1.
§ 115C-2. Administrative procedure.
All action of agencies taken pursuant to this Chapter, as agency is defined in G.S. 150B-2, is subject to the requirements of the Administrative Procedure Act, Chapter 150B of the General Statutes. (1981, c. 423, s. 1; 1987, c. 827, s. 1.)