Chapter 105.
§ 105-129.39.  Sunset.
This Article expires for qualified rehabilitation expenditures and rehabilitation expenses incurred on or after January 1, 2015. For qualified rehabilitation expenditures and rehabilitation expenses incurred prior to January 1, 2015, this Article expires for property not placed in service by January 1, 2023. (2010-166, s. 1.5; 2012-36, s. 12(a); 2018-5, s. 38.10(j).)
Article 3E.
Low-Income Housing Tax Credits.
(See Editor's note for repeal of this Article.)