Insurance.
§ 58-6-5. Schedule of fees and charges.
The Commissioner shall collect and pay into the State treasury fees and charges as follows:
(1) For filing and examining an insurance company application for admission, a nonrefundable fee of one thousand dollars ($1,000), to be submitted with the filing; for each certification or confirmation of an insurance company deposit held by the Commissioner pursuant to this Chapter, twenty-five dollars ($25.00).
(2) Repealed by Session Laws 1977, c. 376, s. 2.
(3) The Commissioner shall receive for copy of any record or paper in his office fifty cents (50¢) per copy sheet.
(4) He shall collect all other fees and charges due and payable into the State treasury by any company, association, order, or individual under his Department.
(5) Repealed by Session Laws 1999-435, s. 1. (1899, c. 54, ss. 50, 68, 80, 81, 82, 87, 90, 92; 1901, c. 391, s. 7; c. 706, s. 2; 1903, c. 438, ss. 7, 8; c. 536, s. 4; cc. 680, 774; 1905, c. 588, s. 68; Rev., s. 4715; 1913, c. 140, s. 1; 1919, c. 186, s. 6; C.S., s. 6318; 1921, c. 218; 1935, c. 334; 1939, c. 158, s. 208; 1945, c. 386; 1947, c. 721; 1957, cc. 133, 1047; 1959, c. 911; 1963, c. 692; 1977, c. 376, s. 2; c. 802, s. 50; 1983, c. 790, s. 6; 1989 (Reg. Sess., 1990), c. 1069, s. 2; 1991, c. 720, s. 4; 1995, c. 360, s. 2(f); c. 507, s. 11A(c); 1999-435, s. 1; 2005-424, s. 1.1; 2009-451, s. 21.11(a).)