Insurance.
§ 58-7-192. Valuation of securities and investments.
(a) through (c) Repealed by Session Laws 2003-212, s. 8, effective October 1, 2003.
(d) No valuations shall be greater than any applicable valuation or method contained in the latest edition of the NAIC publications entitled "Purposes and Procedures Manual of the NAIC Securities Valuation Office" or the "Accounting Practices and Procedures Manual", unless the Commissioner determines that another valuation method is appropriate when it results in a more conservative valuation.
(e) Repealed by Session Laws 2003-212, s. 8, effective October 1, 2003. (1991, c. 681, s. 29; 1993, c. 452, ss. 15, 16; 2001-223, s. 8.14; 2003-212, s. 8.)