Chapter 115C.
§ 115C‑255.  Liability insurance and waiver of immunity as to certain acts of bus drivers.
The securing of liability insurance and the waiver of immunity as to certain torts of school bus drivers, school transportation service vehicle drivers and school activity bus drivers, is subject to the provisions of G.S. 115C‑42, except when such vehicles are operated with funds from the State Public School Fund. (1981, c. 423, s. 1.)