Chapter 115C.
§ 115C‑353.  Interstate cooperation.
The party states agree that:
(1) They will, so far as practicable, prefer the making of multilateral contracts pursuant to G.S. 115C‑351 of this agreement.
(2) They will facilitate and strengthen cooperation in interstate certification and other elements of educational personnel qualification and for this purpose shall cooperate with agencies, organizations, and associations interested in certification and other elements of educational personnel qualification. (1969, c. 631, s. 1; 1981, c. 423, s. 1.)