Chapter 115C.
§ 115C‑546.1.  Creation of Fund; administration.
(a) There is created the Public School Building Capital Fund. The Fund shall be used to assist county governments in meeting their public school building capital needs.
(b) Repealed by Session Laws 2013‑316, s. 2.4(a), effective July 23, 2013.
(c) The Fund shall be administered by the Department of Public Instruction. (1987, c. 622, s. 12; c. 813, s. 20; 1989 (Reg. Sess., 1990), c. 1066, s. 28(b); 1991, c. 689, s. 260; 1995 (Reg. Sess., 1996), c. 631, s. 15; 1996, 2nd Ex. Sess. c. 13, s. 2.2; 1997‑221, s. 26; 2000‑140, s. 93.1(a); 2001‑424, s. 12.2(b); 2003‑284, s. 7.33(b); 2013‑316, s. 2.4(a); 2013‑360, s. 6.11(a).)