Chapter 75.
§ 75‑2.  Any restraint in violation of common law included.
Any act, contract, combination in the form of trust, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce which violates the principles of the common law is hereby declared to be in violation of G.S. 75‑1. (1913, c. 41, s. 2; C.S., s. 2560.)