Chapter 75.
§ 75‑2.1.  Monopolizing and attempting to monopolize prohibited.
It is unlawful for any person to monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or persons to monopolize, any part of trade or commerce in the State of North Carolina. (1995 (Reg. Sess., 1996), c. 550, s. 1.)