Chapter 75.
§ 75‑14.  Action to obtain mandatory order.
If it shall become necessary to do so, the Attorney General may prosecute civil actions in the name of the State on relation of the Attorney General to obtain a mandatory order, including (but not limited to) permanent or temporary injunctions and temporary restraining orders, to carry out the provisions of this Chapter, and the venue shall be in any county as selected by the Attorney General. (1913, c. 41, s. 11; C.S., s. 2572; 1969, c. 833.)