Article 67.
§ 58‑67‑90.  Licensing and regulation of agents.
Every agent of any HMO authorized to do business in this State under this Article is subject to the licensing provisions of Article 33 of this Chapter and all other provisions in this Chapter applicable to life and accident and health or sickness insurance producers. (1977, c. 580, s. 1; 1979, c. 876, s. 1; 1985 (Reg. Sess., 1986), c. 928, s. 5; 1987, c. 629, s. 3; 1999‑244, s. 8; 2022‑46, s. 14(ffff).)