Article 3.
§ 57D‑3‑30.  Liability of members, managers, and other company officials to third parties.
A person who is an interest owner, manager, or other company official is not liable for the obligations of the LLC solely by reason of being an interest owner, manager, or other company official. (2013‑157, s. 2.)