Article 6.
§ 54C‑102.  Bylaws.
The bylaws and any amendments shall be certified by the appropriate corporate official and submitted to the Commissioner of Banks for approval before they may become effective. (1991, c. 680, s. 1; 2001‑193, s. 16.)