Article 12.
§ 54B‑236.  Definitions.
The term "institution" as used in this Article shall mean savings and loan associations organized or operated under the provisions of this Chapter, or credit unions organized or operated under the provisions of Articles 14A to 14L of Chapter 54 of the General Statutes, or any institution that is eligible for insurance by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation or the National Credit Union Administration. (1981, c. 282, s. 3; 1983, c. 144, s. 23; 1985, c. 659, s. 15; 1989 (Reg. Sess., 1990), c. 806, s. 15.)