Chapter 41.
§ 41‑6.3.  Rule in Shelley's case abolished.
(a) The rule of property known as the rule in Shelley's case is abolished.
(b) This section shall become effective October 1, 1987, and applies to transfers of property that take effect on or after that date. (1987, c. 706, s. 1.)