Article 17.
§ 1C‑1708.  Judgments against public policy.
The provisions of this Article shall not apply to foreign judgments based on claims which are contrary to the public policies of North Carolina. (1989, c. 747.)
§§ 1C‑1709 through 1C‑1749.  Reserved for future codification purposes.