Article 2.
§ 18C‑115.  Reports.
(a) Reports on Operation of the Commission. – The Commission shall send quarterly and annual reports on the operations of the Commission to the Governor, State Treasurer, and to the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources, the chairs of the Senate Appropriations Committee on Agriculture, Natural, and Economic Resources, and the chairs of the House of Representatives Appropriations Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources. The reports shall include complete statements of lottery revenues, prize disbursements, expenses, net revenues, and all other financial transactions involving lottery funds, including the occurrence of any audit.
(b) Disclosure of Proceeds From Lottery Funding. – Each State department or agency receiving lottery funds shall use its established communications channels to inform the public about amounts received and activities supported by lottery proceeds. (2005‑344, s. 1; 2006‑225, s. 2; 2014‑100, s. 5.2(g); 2015‑241, s. 15.23; 2017‑57, s. 14.1(o).)