Article 22A.
§ 163‑278.21.  Promulgation of policy and administration through State Board of Elections.
The State Board of Elections shall have responsibility, adequate staff, equipment and facilities, for promulgating all regulations necessary for the enforcement and administration of this Article and to prevent the circumvention of the provisions of this Article. The State Board of Elections shall empower the Executive Director with the responsibility for the administrative operations required to administer this Article and may delegate or assign to him such other duties from time to time by regulations or orders of the State Board of Elections. (1973, c. 1272, s. 1; 1975, c. 798, s. 7; 1999‑453, s. 5(c); 2001‑319, s. 11; 2017‑6, s. 3; 2018‑146, s. 3.1(a), (b).)