Article 2.
§ 131E-14.  Lease or sale of hospital facilities to certain nonprofit corporations.
If a municipality or hospital authority leases, sells, or conveys a hospital facility, or part, to a nonprofit corporation of which a majority of voting members of its governing body is not appointed or controlled by the municipality or hospital authority, the procedural requirements set forth in G.S. 131E-13(d) shall apply. (1983 (Reg. Sess., 1984), c. 1066, s. 2.)