Article 9.
§ 130A‑309.61.  Effect on local ordinances.
This Part preempts any local ordinance regarding the disposal of scrap tires to the extent the local ordinance is inconsistent with this Part or the rules adopted pursuant to this Part. (1989, c. 784, s. 3; 1993, c. 548, s. 5; 1997‑209, s. 1.)