Article 23.
§ 116‑209.14.  Annual reports.
The Authority shall, following the close of each fiscal year, publish an annual report of its activities for the preceding year to the Board of Governors of The University of North Carolina, the Governor, and the General Assembly. Each report shall set forth a complete operating and financial statement covering the operations of the Authority during the year. The operations of the Authority shall be subject to the oversight of the State Auditor pursuant to Article 5A of Chapter 147 of the General Statutes. (1967, c. 1177; 1979, c. 165, s. 7; 1983, c. 913, s. 20; 2021‑180, s. 8A.4(d).)