GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 3.(d)  G.S. 7A‑249 reads as rewritten:

"§ 7A‑249.  Corporate receiverships.

The superior court division is the proper division, without regard to the amount in controversy, for actions for corporate receiverships under a receivership proceeding of a debtor that is not an individual under Article 38A of Chapter 1, Article 38, 1 of the General Statutes, and proceedings under Chapters 55 (North Carolina Business Corporation Act) and 55A (Nonprofit Corporation Act) Act), and 57D (North Carolina Limited Liability