GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Cooperation with law enforcement shall not be required of victims who are under 18 years of age. This certification shall be made available to the victim and the victim's designated legal representative.

(e)        A person who commits a violation of G.S. 14‑43.11, 14‑43.12, or 14‑43.13 is subject to the property forfeiture provisions set forth in G.S. 14‑2.3."

SECTION 18.  The introductory language in G.S. 14‑190.13 reads as rewritten:

"§ 14‑190.13.  Definitions for certain offenses concerning minors.

The following definitions apply to G.S. 14‑190.14, displaying material harmful to minors; G.S. 14‑190.15, disseminating or exhibiting to minors harmful material or performances; G.S. 14‑190.16, first degree sexual exploitation of a minor; G.S. 14‑190.17, second degree sexual exploitation of a minor; G.S. 14‑190.17A, third degree sexual exploitation of a minor; G.S. 14‑190.18, promoting prostitution of a minor; G.S. 14‑190.19, participating in prostitution of a minor.minor."SECTION 19.  G.S. 14‑208.6(5) reads as rewritten: