GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (3)       Exercise any right on behalf of the employee or any other employee afforded by Article 2A or Article 16 of this Chapter or by Article 2A of Chapter 74 of the General Statutes.

(4)       Comply with the provisions of Article 27 of Chapter 7B of the General Statutes.

(5)       Exercise rights under Chapter 50B. Actions brought under this subdivision shall be in accordance with the provisions of G.S. 50B-5.5."

SECTION 18.3.  This part becomes effective October 1, 2004, and applies to actions filed on or after that date.

PART XIX. PRIVACY FOR 50B INTAKE

SECTION 19.1.  G.S. 50B-2(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d)      Pro Se Forms. - The clerk of superior court of each county shall provide to pro se complainants all forms which that are necessary or appropriate to enable them to proceed pro se pursuant to this section. The clerk shall, whenever feasible, provide a private area for complainants to fill out forms and make inquiries. The Clerk clerk shall provide a supply of pro se forms to authorized magistrates who shall make the forms available to complainants seeking relief under subsection (c1) of this section."

SECTION 19.2.  This part is effective when it becomes law.

PART XX. TRAINING FOR JUDGES AND COURT PERSONNEL