GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (6)       A statement accurately disclosing a record of all that attorney's disciplinary history. Discipline shall include (i) public discipline by any court or lawyer regulatory organization, and (ii) revocation of any pro hac vice admission.

(7)       A fee in the amount of one hundred dollars ($100.00) for support of the General Court of Justice to be remitted to the State Treasurer.

Compliance with the foregoing requirements does not deprive the court of the discretionary power to allow or reject the application."

SECTION 4.3.  G.S. 7A-305(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      In every civil action in the superior or district court, except for actions brought under Chapter 50B of the General Statutes, the following costs shall be assessed:

(1)       For the use of the courtroom and related judicial facilities, the sum of twelve dollars ($12.00) in cases heard before a magistrate, and the sum of sixteen dollars ($16.00) in district and superior court, to be remitted to the county in which the judgment is rendered, except that in all cases in which the judgment is rendered in facilities provided by a municipality, the facilities fee shall be paid to the municipality. Funds derived from the facilities fees shall be used in the same manner, for the same purposes, and subject to the same restrictions, as facilities fees assessed in criminal actions.

(2)       For support of the General Court of Justice, the sum of sixty-nine dollars ($69.00) in the superior court, and the sum of fifty-four dollars ($54.00) in the district court except that if the case is assigned to a magistrate the sum shall be forty-three dollars ($43.00). Sums collected under this subdivision shall be remitted to the State Treasurer. The State Treasurer shall remit the sum of one dollar and five cents ($1.05) of each fee collected under this subdivision to the North Carolina State Bar for the provision of services described in G.S. 7A-474.4.G.S.  7A-474.4, and ninety-five cents ($.95) of each fee collected under this subdivision to the North Carolina State Bar for the provision of services described in G.S. 7A-474.9."

SECTION 4.4.  G.S. 7A-304(a) reads as rewritten: