GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The advisory committee shall annually elect a chair from among its members.

(9)       The North Carolina Partnership shall report (i) quarterly to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations and (ii) to the General Assembly and the Governor on the ongoing progress of all the local partnerships' work, including all details of the use to which the allocations were put, and on the continuing plans of the North Carolina Partnership and of the Department, together with legislative proposals, including proposals to implement the program statewide."

Section 11.28.(b)  G.S. 143B-168.13(6) reads as rewritten:

"(6)      Annually update its funding formula formula, in collaboration with the North Carolina Partnership for Children, Inc., using the most recent data available. These amounts shall serve as the basis for determining 'full funding' amounts for each local partnership."

Section 11.28.(c)  G.S. 143B-168.15(b) reads as rewritten:

"(b)      Depending on local, regional, or statewide needs, funds may be used to support activities and services that shall be made available and accessible to providers, children, and families on a voluntary basis.